Newport Salop RUFC

Midlands1 (West)
Probably one of the best Rugby Clubs in the Midlands


Newport Rugby Club

Welcome to the home of Newport(Salop) Rugby Union Football Club.


Pre-Season Training - Tuesday 28th June. Introduction night outlining our plans for the new season. We meet at the club house 7pm for 30 minutes, followed by 1 hour of condition games. Anyone not available please let Bob or Chris know and a brief explanation would be appreciated.

The following pre-season friendlies have been confirmed

Sat 6th August - Lichfield (Home)

Sat 13th August - Waterloo (Away)


Tweets


Latest News

AGM Notice & Agenda - 13th July 2016
28th June 2016
Read More >

Jolley's Circus
25th May 2016
Read More >

PLAYING GENERAL MEETING - 10th May 2016
06th May 2016
Read More >


League Table

Team P W D L B Pts
Scunthorpe26230316108
Hinckley26221318108
Old Halesonians2618081991
Peterborough Lions26150111469
Nuneaton26140121369
Syston26130131567
Birmingham & Solihull26130131466
Longton26111141561
Bromsgrove26120141159
Sandbach26110151357
Lichfield2690171955
Old Northamptonians2690171349
Newport (Salop)268018638
Sutton Coldfield263023618
   
Landrover Stafford  Henshalls  Resource Bank  BOC  The Studio 4  Wells                   

Newport Salop RUFC Ltd
The Old Showground,
Forton Road,
Newport,
Shropshire,
TF10 8BU
Tel: (01952) 810021
E: jonny@thestudio4.co.uk

Get in Touch


Follow us on Twitter

Like us on Facebook