Midlands1 (West)
Probably one of the best Rugby Clubs in the Midlands


Newport Rugby Club

Welcome to the home of Newport(Salop) Rugby Union Football Club.


This Weeks Fixtures - 21 Jan 2017

1ST XV V SUTTON COLDFIELD (H) L K.O 2.15

2ND XV V SUTTON COLDFIELD (A) L K.O 2.15

Upcoming 1st XV Fixtures

28 Jan 2017 - Whitchurch (Away)

11 Feb 2017 - Wolverhampton (Home)

18 Feb 2017 - Bournville (Away)


Tweets


Latest News

Ladies Lunch - Saturday 4th March 2017 at 12.00pm
18th January 2017
Read More >

Match Report
19th December 2016
Read More >

Match Report
13th December 2016
Read More >


League Table

Team P W D L B Pts
Newport (Salop)1614111068
Bournville1612041260
Burton1611141359
Dudley Kingswinford16907844
Stratford Upon Avon167091543
Wolverhampton16907440
Moseley Oak167091139
Sutton Coldfield16709937
Hereford16718434
Stoke on Trent16619834
Whitchurch16709533
Worcester16619430
Crewe & Nantwich165110830
Kenilworth162014412
   
Hatfield’s Landrover Shrewsbury  Henshalls  Resource Bank  BOC  The Studio 4  Wells                   

Newport Salop RUFC Ltd
The Old Showground,
Forton Road,
Newport,
Shropshire,
TF10 8BU
Tel: (01952) 810021
E: jonny@thestudio4.co.uk

Get in Touch


Follow us on Twitter

Like us on Facebook