Midlands1 (West)
Probably one of the best Rugby Clubs in the Midlands


Newport Rugby Club

Welcome to the home of Newport(Salop) Rugby Union Football Club.


This Weeks Fixtures - 03 Nov 2016

1 ST XV HEREFORD (H) L K.O 2.15PM REF-DAVE HUSON

2 ND XV V HEREFORD (H) L K.O 2.15PM

Upcoming 1st XV Fixtures

10 Dec 2016 - Kenilworth (Away)

17 Dec 2016 - Worcester Wanderers (Away)

26 Dec 2016 - Nomads (Home)


Tweets


Latest News

Match Report
26th November 2016
Read More >

Match Report
31st October 2016
Read More >

Match Report
17th October 2016
Read More >


League Table

Team P W D L B Pts
Newport (Salop)11911745
Bournville11902844
Burton11812943
Wolverhampton11704331
Stratford Upon Avon115061030
Stoke on Trent11515628
Dudley Kingswinford11506626
Hereford11515426
Whitchurch11506323
Moseley Oak11407723
Worcester11416321
Crewe & Nantwich11317721
Sutton Coldfield11308618
Kenilworth11209311
   
Hatfield’s Landrover Shrewsbury  Henshalls  Resource Bank  BOC  The Studio 4  Wells                   

Newport Salop RUFC Ltd
The Old Showground,
Forton Road,
Newport,
Shropshire,
TF10 8BU
Tel: (01952) 810021
E: jonny@thestudio4.co.uk

Get in Touch


Follow us on Twitter

Like us on Facebook